Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

09456 BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

20:15 BHUJ

BHUJ

15 H 30 M

11:45 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

01191 BHUJ - PUNE Special

13:25 BHUJ

BHUJ

15 H 17 M

04:42 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

09004 BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC Special

15:55 BHUJ

BHUJ

13 H 20 M

05:15 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West

Wish to travel from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bhuj and Mumbai Dadar West railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West (BHUJ to DDR). Bhuj and Mumbai Dadar West are approximately 840 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West leaves at 20:15 Hrs from Bhuj. The fastest train from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special which covers a distance of 840 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West seat availability, Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West correct time table, Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West list of scheduled trains, Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West train status, Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mumbai Dadar West in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

840 Km

clock icon

Duration:

15 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Dadar West from Bhuj by train?

A) The Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West distance is 840 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bhuj and Mumbai Dadar West (BHUJ to DDR).

Q) How many trains run between Bhuj and Mumbai Dadar West everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Bhuj & Mumbai Dadar West everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhuj & Mumbai Dadar West on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Bhuj & Mumbai Dadar West. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bhuj and Mumbai Dadar West station?

A) The fastest train from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special which covers a distance of 840 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Station?

A) The first train from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West leaves at 20:15 Hrs from Bhuj. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bhuj can you board trains to Mumbai Dadar West?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Dadar West are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Station?

A) Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West from RailYatri App.

Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09456 BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 20:15 11:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M