calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhuj and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 846 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bhuj and Mumbai Bandra Terminus every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 08:55 Hrs from Bhuj. The fastest train from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours time. Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhuj from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A: Bhuj is approximately 846 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhuj and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bhuj and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhuj and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A: The fastest train from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: The first train from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 08:55 Hrs from Bhuj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 08:55 01:31 Mostly Ontime 16H 36M
22904 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express 15:55 05:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 18:30 11:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 20:15 11:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 22:25 13:08 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M