calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhojudih Jn and Santragachi Jn are approximately 385 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Bhojudih Jn and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Bhojudih Jn. The fastest train from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn is BHOJUDIH - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Aranyak SF Exp which covers a distance of 385 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours time. Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhojudih Jn from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Bhojudih Jn is approximately 385 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhojudih Jn and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Bhojudih Jn and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhojudih Jn and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn is BHOJUDIH - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Aranyak SF Exp which covers a distance of 385 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Bhojudih Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhojudih Jn to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15022 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 02:47 10:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
18628 - RANCHI - HOWRAH Intercity Express 09:22 15:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
12886 - BHOJUDIH - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Aranyak SF Exp 13:35 18:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
58014 - BOKARO STEEL CITY - HOWRAH Passenger 20:52 04:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M