calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Vapi

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Vapi are approximately 149 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Vapi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi is NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 2H 31M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Vapi by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 149 kilometers (km) far from Vapi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Vapi everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Vapi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Vapi station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi is NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 2H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Vapi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 05:20 08:06 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 05:20 08:06 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 22:10 00:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 22:10 00:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 22:10 00:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:30 01:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 22:30 01:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:50 01:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 22:50 01:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 22:50 01:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 22:50 01:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:50 01:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M