calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Valsad

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Valsad are approximately 175 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Valsad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad is ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Valsad by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 175 kilometers (km) far from Valsad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Valsad everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Valsad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Valsad station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad is ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 175 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Valsad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 05:20 08:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 05:20 08:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 05:20 08:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 22:10 01:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 22:10 01:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 22:10 01:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 22:30 01:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:30 01:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 22:30 01:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 22:50 02:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:50 02:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:50 02:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 22:50 02:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M