Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01235 NAGPUR - MADGAON Festival Special

05:05 KYN

KALYAN JN

9 H 27 M

14:32 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02978 AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Special

05:40 PNVL

PANVEL

6 H 35 M

12:15 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL

06:15 KYN

KALYAN JN

9 H 1 M

15:16 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02119 MUMBAI CSMT - KARMALI Tejas Special

06:30 TNA

THANE

7 H 30 M

14:00 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01113 MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Festival Special

07:50 TNA

THANE

9 H 2 M

16:52 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp Covid SPL

12:05 TNA

THANE

9 H 17 M

21:22 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02619 MUMBAI LTT - MANGALURU CENTRAL Festival Special

15:45 TNA

THANE

9 H 20 M

01:05 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01133 MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALURU SF Special

22:45 TNA

THANE

7 H 53 M

06:38 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02414 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Covid AC Special

23:10 PNVL

PANVEL

6 H 28 M

05:38 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06337 OKHA - ERNAKULAM Covid Special

23:10 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

8 H 18 M

07:28 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01111 MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Festival Special

23:45 TNA

THANE

9 H 23 M

09:08 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06084 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SF Special (via Kottayam)

00:31 PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 29 M

09:00 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02198 JABALPUR - COIMBATORE Festival SF Special

04:15 PNVL

PANVEL

6 H 25 M

10:40 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02284 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Covid Special

15:35 PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 40 M

00:15 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02475 HISAR - COIMBATORE AC SF Special

15:38 PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 37 M

00:15 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Covid Special

15:39 PNVL

PANVEL

7 H 37 M

23:16 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02742 PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA Festival SF Special

16:25 KYN

KALYAN JN

8 H 45 M

01:10 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09424 GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI Festival Special

17:00 PNVL

PANVEL

8 H 50 M

01:50 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06071 MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Festival Special (via Konkan)

21:07 TNA

THANE

7 H 51 M

04:58 THVM

THIVIM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02432 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special

23:10 PNVL

PANVEL

7 H 55 M

07:05 MAO

MADGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Covid Special

23:10 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

8 H 46 M

07:56 KRMI

KARMALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bhiwandi Road to Thivim

Wish to travel from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bhiwandi Road to Thivim train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bhiwandi Road and Thivim railway route and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bhiwandi Road to Thivim (BIRD to THVM). Bhiwandi Road and Thivim are approximately 529 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Covid AC Special which covers a distance of 529 Kilometers in approximately 6H 28M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bhiwandi Road to Thivim seat availability, Bhiwandi Road to Thivim correct time table, Bhiwandi Road to Thivim list of scheduled trains, Bhiwandi Road to Thivim train status, Bhiwandi Road to Thivim train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bhiwandi Road to Thivim all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bhiwandi Road to Thivim live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Thivim in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

529 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 28 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

7

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Thivim by train?

A) Bhiwandi Road is approximately 529 kilometers (km) far from Thivim by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bhiwandi Road from Thivim (BIRD to THVM).

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Thivim everyday?

A) As many as 11 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Thivim station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Thivim station?

A) The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Covid AC Special which covers a distance of 529 Kilometers in approximately 6H 28M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BIRD to THVM.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Station?

A) The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Station?

A) Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bhiwandi Road to Thivim Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01235 NAGPUR - MADGAON Festival Special 05:05 14:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
02978 AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Special 05:40 12:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 06:15 15:16 Mostly Delayed 9H 1M
02119 MUMBAI CSMT - KARMALI Tejas Special 06:30 14:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
01113 MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Festival Special 07:50 16:52 Mostly Ontime 9H 2M
06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp Covid SPL 12:05 21:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
02619 MUMBAI LTT - MANGALURU CENTRAL Festival Special 15:45 01:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
01133 MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALURU SF Special 22:45 06:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
02414 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Covid AC Special 23:10 05:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
06337 OKHA - ERNAKULAM Covid Special 23:10 07:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
01111 MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Festival Special 23:45 09:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M