calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Surat Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Surat

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Surat are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Surat leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Surat is PUNE - INDORE SF Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhiwandi Road to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Surat by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Surat is PUNE - INDORE SF Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Surat leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Surat Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhiwandi Road to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 05:20 09:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 05:20 09:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 05:20 09:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22943 - PUNE - INDORE SF Express 19:15 22:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 21:30 01:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 22:10 02:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 22:10 02:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:10 02:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 22:10 02:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 22:30 03:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:30 03:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 22:30 03:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:50 03:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 22:50 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:50 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 22:50 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 22:50 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M