calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Pune Jn

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Pune Jn are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn is INDORE - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Pune Jn by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn is INDORE - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 00:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 00:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 00:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 00:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 00:55 04:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 00:55 04:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 00:55 04:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 00:55 04:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 03:55 07:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 04:35 08:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 07:08 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 18:55 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 18:55 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 18:55 22:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M