calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Nadiad Jn

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Nadiad Jn are approximately 427 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn is SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 427 Kilometers in approximately 7H 26M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 427 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn is SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 427 Kilometers in approximately 7H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 05:20 12:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 05:20 12:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 05:20 12:46 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 22:10 05:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:10 05:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 22:10 05:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 22:10 05:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:30 06:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 22:50 06:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:50 06:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:50 06:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 22:50 06:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 22:50 06:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M