Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) to Kasaragod (KGQ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special

00:05 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 34 M

18:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Special

05:15 KYN

KALYAN JN

19 H 18 M

00:33 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09332 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Special

11:30 PNVL

PANVEL

17 H 34 M

05:04 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp SPL

12:05 TNA

THANE

18 H 39 M

06:44 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Special

15:35 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 38 M

10:13 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01150 PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Special

21:25 PNVL

PANVEL

17 H 14 M

14:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02432 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special

23:10 PNVL

PANVEL

15 H 44 M

14:54 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

02978 AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Special

05:40 PNVL

PANVEL

17 H 4 M

22:44 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04696 AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Special

07:40 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 23 M

02:03 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04560 CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Sampark Kranti SF Special

07:40 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 24 M

02:04 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06098 YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Special

07:40 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 24 M

02:04 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09262 PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Special

11:30 PNVL

PANVEL

17 H 34 M

05:04 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02198 JABALPUR - COIMBATORE Festival SF Special

15:25 PNVL

PANVEL

18 H 48 M

10:13 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06002 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special

17:00 PNVL

PANVEL

17 H 39 M

10:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06163 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special

17:20 TNA

THANE

17 H 59 M

11:19 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01213 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Special

17:20 TNA

THANE

17 H 59 M

11:19 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Special

23:10 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

19 H 29 M

18:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06337 OKHA -ERNAKULAM Festival Special

23:10 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

19 H 29 M

18:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

23:10 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

19 H 29 M

18:39 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod

Wish to travel from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bhiwandi Road and Kasaragod railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod (BIRD to KGQ). Bhiwandi Road and Kasaragod are approximately 1178 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 1178 Kilometers in approximately 15H 44M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod seat availability, Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod correct time table, Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod list of scheduled trains, Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod train status, Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kasaragod in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1178 Km

clock icon

Duration:

15 hrs 44 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kasaragod from Bhiwandi Road by train?

A) The Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod distance is 1178 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Kasaragod (BIRD to KGQ).

Q) How many trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Kasaragod everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Bhiwandi Road & Kasaragod everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road & Kasaragod on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Bhiwandi Road & Kasaragod. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bhiwandi Road and Kasaragod station?

A) The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 1178 Kilometers in approximately 15H 44M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Station?

A) The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod?

A) There are a total of 1 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bhiwandi Road can you board trains to Kasaragod?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kasaragod are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Station?

A) Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod from RailYatri App.

Bhiwandi Road to Kasaragod Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special 00:05 18:39 Mostly Delayed 18H 34M
02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Special 05:15 00:33 Mostly Delayed 19H 18M
09332 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Special 11:30 05:04 Mostly Delayed 17H 34M
06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp SPL 12:05 06:44 Mostly Ontime 18H 39M
06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Special 15:35 10:13 Mostly Delayed 18H 38M
01150 PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Special 21:25 14:39 Mostly Delayed 17H 14M
02432 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special 23:10 14:54 Irregular Ontime 15H 44M