Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) to Godhra Jn (GDA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09019 MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR Special

00:35 BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 12 M

07:47 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04671 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special

11:26 BVI

BORIVALI

5 H 36 M

17:02 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02925 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim Exp Covid Special

12:37 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 42 M

19:19 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02961 MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Covid Special

19:48 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 43 M

02:31 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02903 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple Covid SPL

22:01 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 15 M

04:16 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09037 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special

23:18 BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 32 M

06:50 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04189 DAUND - GWALIOR Covid Special

02:50 PNVL

PANVEL

7 H 33 M

10:23 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02200 MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI SF Special

05:33 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 20 M

11:53 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02244 MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL Covid SF Special

05:33 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 22 M

11:55 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01104 MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Covid Special

05:40 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 15 M

11:55 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09075 MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Covid SF Special

05:40 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 16 M

11:56 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09021 MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Covid SF Special

13:26 BVI

BORIVALI

6 H 32 M

19:58 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02979 MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Covid SF Special

17:41 BVI

BORIVALI

5 H 52 M

23:33 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02943 DAUND - INDORE Covid Special

19:20 BIRD

BHIWANDI ROAD

6 H 31 M

01:51 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09039 MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special

23:18 BVI

BORIVALI

7 H 32 M

06:50 GDA

GODHRA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn

Wish to travel from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bhiwandi Road and Godhra Jn railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn (BIRD to GDA). Bhiwandi Road and Godhra Jn are approximately 436 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 5H 36M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn seat availability, Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn correct time table, Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn list of scheduled trains, Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn train status, Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Godhra Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

436 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 36 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Godhra Jn by train?

A) Bhiwandi Road is approximately 436 kilometers (km) far from Godhra Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bhiwandi Road from Godhra Jn (BIRD to GDA).

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Godhra Jn everyday?

A) As many as 6 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Godhra Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Godhra Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 5H 36M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BIRD to GDA.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Station?

A) The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Station?

A) Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Bhiwandi Road to Godhra Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09019 MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR Special 00:35 07:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
04671 MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Special 11:26 17:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
02925 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim Exp Covid Special 12:37 19:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
02961 MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Covid Special 19:48 02:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
02903 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple Covid SPL 22:01 04:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
09037 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special 23:18 06:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M