calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Bhiwandi Road arrow Ahmedabad Jn

Planning Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 473 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road. The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 473 Kilometers in approximately 8H 35M hours time. Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhiwandi Road from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Bhiwandi Road is approximately 473 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express which covers a distance of 473 Kilometers in approximately 8H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:20 Hrs from Bhiwandi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 05:20 13:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 05:20 13:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 05:20 13:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 22:10 06:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 22:10 06:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:10 06:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 22:10 06:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 22:30 07:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 22:30 07:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 22:30 07:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 22:50 07:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 22:50 07:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 22:50 07:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:50 07:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 22:50 07:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M