calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhind to Kolaras Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhind and Kolaras are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhind to Kolaras and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bhind and Kolaras every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhind to Kolaras leaves at 17:00 Hrs from Bhind. The fastest train from Bhind to Kolaras is BHIND - RATLAM Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours time. Bhind to Kolaras Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhind to Kolaras Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhind from Kolaras by train?

A: Bhind is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Kolaras by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhind and Kolaras everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bhind and Kolaras station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhind and Kolaras station?

A: The fastest train from Bhind to Kolaras is BHIND - RATLAM Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhind to Kolaras Station?

A: The first train from Bhind to Kolaras leaves at 17:00 Hrs from Bhind.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhind to Kolaras Station?

A: Bhind to Kolaras Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhind to Kolaras Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhind to Kolaras Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
21126 - BHIND - RATLAM Express 17:00 22:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
19812 - ETAWAH - KOTA Express (Start 23 Oct) 17:50 23:44 Mostly Ontime 5H 54M
59822 - BHIND - KOTA Passenger 18:10 23:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M