calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Old Delhi Trains

Bhilwara arrow Old Delhi

Planning Bhilwara to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Old Delhi are approximately 570 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bhilwara and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Old Delhi leaves at 02:22 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Old Delhi is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Bhilwara to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Bhilwara to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Old Delhi by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 570 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bhilwara and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Old Delhi is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Old Delhi leaves at 02:22 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Old Delhi Station?

A: Bhilwara to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Bhilwara to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:22 13:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
22985 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express 02:22 12:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 03:39 14:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 60M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 17:12 03:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 18M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 20:10 05:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M