calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Nimach Trains

Bhilwara arrow Nimach

79302 - BHILWARA - RATLAM DEMU

BHL 02:35 arrow NMH 06:43 4H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Nimach Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Nimach are approximately 110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Nimach and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bhilwara and Nimach every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Nimach leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Nimach is AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 2H 60M hours time. Bhilwara to Nimach Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Bhilwara to Nimach Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Nimach by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 110 kilometers (km) far from Nimach by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Nimach everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bhilwara and Nimach station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Nimach station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Nimach is AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 2H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Nimach Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Nimach leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Nimach Station?

A: Bhilwara to Nimach Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Bhilwara to Nimach Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Nimach Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19334 - BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express 00:09 03:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
19338 - DELHI S ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express 02:00 04:31 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
79302 - BHILWARA - RATLAM DEMU 02:35 06:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
14801 - JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) 15:15 17:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA Express 18:43 20:49 Irregular Ontime 2H 60M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 19:30 21:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 21M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 19:30 21:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 21M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 19:35 22:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 22:10 00:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 22:29 01:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 23:10 01:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 23:40 02:31 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M