calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Nasirabad Trains

Bhilwara arrow Nasirabad

22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express

BHL 07:15 arrow NSD 08:47 1H :27M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger

BHL 14:00 arrow NSD 16:59 2H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Nasirabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Nasirabad are approximately 108 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Nasirabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bhilwara and Nasirabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Nasirabad leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Nasirabad is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 108 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours time. Bhilwara to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Bhilwara to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Nasirabad by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 108 kilometers (km) far from Nasirabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Nasirabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bhilwara and Nasirabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Nasirabad station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Nasirabad is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 108 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Nasirabad Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Nasirabad leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Nasirabad Station?

A: Bhilwara to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.70. Bhilwara to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Nasirabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 01:25 02:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 03:39 05:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 03:40 05:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 04:17 05:46 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 04:19 05:46 Mostly Delayed 1H 27M
22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express 07:20 08:47 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 09:07 10:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 36M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:30 11:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
14802 - INDORE - JODHPUR Express (via Chittaurgarh) 11:42 13:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 26M
59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger 14:05 16:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 17:12 18:46 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 17:38 19:11 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 20:10 21:31 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 21:35 23:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M