calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Kapasan Trains

Bhilwara arrow Kapasan

59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger

BHL 11:00 arrow KIN 14:51 3H :46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Kapasan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Kapasan are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Kapasan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Bhilwara and Kapasan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Kapasan leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Kapasan is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours time. Bhilwara to Kapasan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Bhilwara to Kapasan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Kapasan by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Kapasan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Kapasan everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Bhilwara and Kapasan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Kapasan station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Kapasan is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Kapasan Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Kapasan leaves at 04:15 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Kapasan Station?

A: Bhilwara to Kapasan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Bhilwara to Kapasan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Kapasan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12981 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Exp 04:15 06:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
09721 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special 10:17 11:51 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger 11:05 14:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 12:15 15:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12992 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express 18:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
19602 - NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express 23:50 02:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M