calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

Bhilwara arrow Jaipur

82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special

BHL 02:00 arrow JP 06:35 4H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Jaipur are approximately 267 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Bhilwara and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Jaipur is UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours time. Bhilwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bhilwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Jaipur by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 267 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Bhilwara and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Jaipur is UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Jaipur Station?

A: Bhilwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bhilwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 00:35 06:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 00:35 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 00:35 06:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 01:25 05:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special 02:02 06:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
22985 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express 02:22 07:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:22 06:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 03:39 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 21M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 03:40 08:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 04:17 09:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 04:19 09:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 09:07 13:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:30 14:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
01455 - PUNE - JAIPUR Special (Start 24 Dec) 15:27 20:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 17:12 21:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 17:38 22:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 19:06 23:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
09724 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 20:44 03:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 26M