calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Bhilwara arrow Gandhinagar Jaipur

82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special

BHL 02:00 arrow JP 06:35 4H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Gandhinagar Jaipur are approximately 266 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bhilwara and Gandhinagar Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur is INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours time. Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 266 kilometers (km) far from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Gandhinagar Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bhilwara and Gandhinagar Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Gandhinagar Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur is INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 00:35 06:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 00:35 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 00:35 06:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 01:25 05:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
82653 - YASVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Special 02:02 06:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:22 06:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
22985 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express 02:22 07:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 03:39 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 21M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 03:40 08:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 04:17 09:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 04:19 09:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 09:07 13:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:30 14:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 17:12 22:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 17:38 22:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 18:55 23:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M