calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilwara to Bijainagar Trains

Bhilwara arrow Bijainagar

22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express

BHL 07:15 arrow BJNR 08:06 46M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger

BHL 14:00 arrow BJNR 15:56 1H :51M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilwara to Bijainagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilwara and Bijainagar are approximately 67 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilwara to Bijainagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bhilwara and Bijainagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilwara to Bijainagar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara. The fastest train from Bhilwara to Bijainagar is CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express which covers a distance of 67 Kilometers in approximately 46 M hours time. Bhilwara to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Bhilwara to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilwara from Bijainagar by train?

A: Bhilwara is approximately 67 kilometers (km) far from Bijainagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilwara and Bijainagar everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bhilwara and Bijainagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilwara and Bijainagar station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilwara to Bijainagar is CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express which covers a distance of 67 Kilometers in approximately 46 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilwara to Bijainagar Station?

A: The first train from Bhilwara to Bijainagar leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Bhilwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilwara to Bijainagar Station?

A: Bhilwara to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Bhilwara to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilwara to Bijainagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 00:35 01:31 Mostly Ontime 56 M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 03:39 04:34 Mostly Ontime 55 M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 03:40 04:35 Mostly Ontime 55 M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 04:17 05:06 Mostly Ontime 49 M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 04:19 05:06 Mostly Delayed 47 M
22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express 07:20 08:06 Mostly Ontime 46 M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 09:07 10:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:30 10:28 Mostly Ontime 58 M
14802 - INDORE - JODHPUR Express (via Chittaurgarh) 11:42 12:33 Irregular Ontime 51 M
59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger 14:05 15:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 51M
20901 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER Slip Express 14:40 15:29 Mostly Ontime 49 M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 17:12 18:11 Mostly Ontime 59 M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 17:38 18:36 Irregular Ontime 58 M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 20:10 20:56 Mostly Ontime 46 M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 21:35 22:44 Irregular Ontime 1H 90M