calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Thane Trains

Bhilai arrow Thane

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

DURG 07:20 arrow LTT 23:45 16H:20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Thane Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Thane are approximately 1089 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Thane and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Bhilai and Thane every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Thane leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Thane is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1089 Kilometers in approximately 15H 15M hours time. Bhilai to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Bhilai to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Thane by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 1089 kilometers (km) far from Thane by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Thane everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Bhilai and Thane station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Thane station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Thane is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1089 Kilometers in approximately 15H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Thane Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Thane leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Thane Station?

A: Bhilai to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Bhilai to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 03:20 20:53 Irregular Ontime 17H 33M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 04:10 22:47 Mostly Delayed 18H 37M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 07:18 04:08 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 07:25 22:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 07:25 23:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 10:05 04:52 Mostly Ontime 18H 47M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 12:20 05:50 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:50 07:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 13:50 07:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
12812 - HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 13:43 Irregular Ontime 17H 48M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 13:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M