calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Trains

Bhilai arrow Santragachi Jn

Planning Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Santragachi Jn are approximately 857 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bhilai and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn leaves at 05:03 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours time. Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 857 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bhilai and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn leaves at 05:03 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20821 - PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 05:03 18:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 12M
22893 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express 05:25 19:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12767 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp 05:25 19:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 05:25 18:39 Mostly Ontime 13H 14M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 13:43 03:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 52M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 13:43 03:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 52M
12101 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 13:43 03:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 52M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 14:15 04:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 14:55 07:42 Mostly Ontime 16H 47M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 14:55 08:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 15:25 05:06 Mostly Ontime 13H 41M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 19:09 11:36 Mostly Ontime 16H 27M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 22:15 12:46 Irregular Ontime 14H 31M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 22:50 11:49 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M