calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Rourkela Trains

Bhilai arrow Rourkela

58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger

BIA 04:08 arrow ROU 17:15 13H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

DURG 04:58 arrow ROU 11:45 6H:42M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Rourkela Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Rourkela are approximately 439 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Rourkela and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Bhilai and Rourkela every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Rourkela leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Rourkela is PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 6H 42M hours time. Bhilai to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Bhilai to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Rourkela by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 439 kilometers (km) far from Rourkela by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Rourkela everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Bhilai and Rourkela station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Rourkela station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Rourkela is PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 6H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Rourkela Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Rourkela leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Rourkela Station?

A: Bhilai to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Bhilai to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Rourkela Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger 04:10 17:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
20821 - PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 05:03 11:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 05:03 11:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 42M
12767 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp 05:25 12:22 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 05:25 12:22 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
22893 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express 05:25 12:22 Mostly Ontime 6H 57M
22845 - PUNE - HATIA SF Express 06:05 13:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 06:20 14:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
13287 - DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp 07:25 15:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 12:00 19:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 12:00 19:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 13:43 20:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12101 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 13:43 20:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 13:43 20:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 14:15 21:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 14:55 22:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 14:55 22:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 15:25 22:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
12811 - MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express 17:50 00:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 19:09 03:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 22:15 06:31 Irregular Ontime 8H 16M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 22:50 05:42 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M