calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Nagpur Trains

Bhilai arrow Nagpur

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

DURG 07:20 arrow NGP 11:15 3H:50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Nagpur are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Bhilai and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Nagpur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Nagpur is TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Bhilai to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bhilai to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Nagpur by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Bhilai and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Nagpur is TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Nagpur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Nagpur Station?

A: Bhilai to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bhilai to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 00:15 04:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 03:20 07:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12768 - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp 04:05 08:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 04:05 08:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:10 08:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 04:10 08:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 06:20 10:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 06:20 10:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 07:18 13:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 07:25 11:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 07:25 11:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 08:30 13:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 08:40 12:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 10:05 14:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 10:43 14:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 10:45 14:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 10:45 14:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 10:45 14:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
22940 - BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express 11:00 15:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:00 15:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 11:00 15:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
13425 - MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express 11:00 15:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 11:40 15:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 12:20 16:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 12:20 16:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 13:45 17:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 13:50 17:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:50 17:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 13:50 17:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 14:15 18:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 14:40 19:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 15:30 19:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
19318 - PURI - INDORE Humsafar Express 15:30 19:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12441 - BILASPUR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 16:30 20:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 17:15 21:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12772 - RAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 17:30 21:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 18:05 22:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12812 - HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 00:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 00:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 21:10 01:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 21:10 01:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M