calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Kamptee Trains

Bhilai arrow Kamptee

58205 - RAIPUR - ITWARI Passenger

BIA 14:11 arrow KP 19:47 5H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

BIA 23:21 arrow KP 05:32 6H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Kamptee Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Kamptee are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Kamptee and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Bhilai and Kamptee every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Kamptee leaves at 07:18 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Kamptee is HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours time. Bhilai to Kamptee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhilai to Kamptee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Kamptee by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Kamptee by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Kamptee everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Bhilai and Kamptee station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Kamptee station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Kamptee is HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Kamptee Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Kamptee leaves at 07:18 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Kamptee Station?

A: Bhilai to Kamptee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Bhilai to Kamptee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Kamptee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 07:18 11:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
58205 - RAIPUR - ITWARI Passenger 14:12 19:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 14:40 18:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 17:15 21:01 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
12855 - BILASPUR - ITWARI Intercity SF Express 18:40 22:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
18239 - GEVRA ROAD - ITWARI Shivnath Express 23:03 03:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 23:23 05:32 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M