calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Chakradharpur Trains

Bhilai arrow Chakradharpur

58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger

BIA 04:08 arrow CKP 20:55 16H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

DURG 04:58 arrow CKP 13:08 8H:5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Chakradharpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Chakradharpur are approximately 541 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Chakradharpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bhilai and Chakradharpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Chakradharpur leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Chakradharpur is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 541 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Bhilai to Chakradharpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Bhilai to Chakradharpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Chakradharpur by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 541 kilometers (km) far from Chakradharpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Chakradharpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bhilai and Chakradharpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Chakradharpur station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Chakradharpur is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 541 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Chakradharpur Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Chakradharpur leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Chakradharpur Station?

A: Bhilai to Chakradharpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Bhilai to Chakradharpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Chakradharpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58112 - ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger 04:10 20:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 05:03 13:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
20821 - PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 05:03 13:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12767 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp 05:25 13:56 Mostly Ontime 8H 31M
22893 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express 05:25 13:56 Mostly Ontime 8H 31M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 05:25 13:56 Mostly Ontime 8H 31M
13287 - DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp 07:25 17:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 13:43 22:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
12101 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 13:43 22:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 13:43 22:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 14:15 23:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 14:55 00:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 14:55 00:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 15:25 00:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 19:09 05:26 Irregular Ontime 10H 17M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 22:15 08:07 Irregular Ontime 9H 52M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 22:50 07:09 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M