calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Bhilai arrow Bhusaval Jn

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

DURG 07:20 arrow BSL 16:35 9H:10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 657 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Bhilai and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn is TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 657 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 657 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Bhilai and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn is TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 657 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 03:20 13:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 04:05 14:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:10 14:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 04:10 14:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 06:20 16:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 07:18 20:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 22M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 07:25 16:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 07:25 16:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 10:05 21:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 10:43 20:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 10:45 20:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 10:45 20:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 10:45 20:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
22940 - BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express 11:00 21:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
13425 - MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express 11:00 21:38 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 11:40 21:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 12:20 21:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 12:20 21:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 13:45 23:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 13:50 23:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 13:50 23:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:50 23:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 14:15 00:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 14:40 01:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 15:30 01:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
12812 - HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 05:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 05:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M