calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhilai to Akola Jn Trains

Bhilai arrow Akola Jn

Planning Bhilai to Akola Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhilai and Akola Jn are approximately 518 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhilai to Akola Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Bhilai and Akola Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhilai to Akola Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai. The fastest train from Bhilai to Akola Jn is PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Bhilai to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bhilai to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhilai from Akola Jn by train?

A: Bhilai is approximately 518 kilometers (km) far from Akola Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhilai and Akola Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Bhilai and Akola Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhilai and Akola Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhilai to Akola Jn is PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 518 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhilai to Akola Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhilai to Akola Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Bhilai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhilai to Akola Jn Station?

A: Bhilai to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bhilai to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhilai to Akola Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 03:20 11:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 04:05 12:19 Irregular Ontime 8H 14M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 04:10 12:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 90M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 04:10 12:19 Irregular Ontime 8H 90M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 06:20 14:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 07:18 18:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 42M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 10:05 18:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 10:43 18:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 10:45 18:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
13425 - MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express 11:00 19:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22940 - BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express 11:00 19:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 11:40 19:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 12:20 20:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 12:20 20:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 13:45 21:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 13:50 21:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:50 21:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 52M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 13:50 21:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 52M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 14:15 22:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 14:40 23:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 15:30 23:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
12812 - HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 03:57 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 19:55 03:57 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M