calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhatpar Rani and Ghaziabad are approximately 908 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bhatpar Rani and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad leaves at 10:30 Hrs from Bhatpar Rani. The fastest train from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express which covers a distance of 908 Kilometers in approximately 16H 53M hours time. Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhatpar Rani from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Bhatpar Rani is approximately 908 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhatpar Rani and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bhatpar Rani and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhatpar Rani and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express which covers a distance of 908 Kilometers in approximately 16H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad leaves at 10:30 Hrs from Bhatpar Rani.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhatpar Rani to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 10:30 04:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 16:20 09:13 Irregular Ontime 16H 53M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 21:31 15:08 Irregular Ontime 17H 37M