calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhatiya to Surendranagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhatiya and Surendranagar are approximately 298 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhatiya to Surendranagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Bhatiya and Surendranagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhatiya to Surendranagar leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Bhatiya. The fastest train from Bhatiya to Surendranagar is OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express which covers a distance of 298 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours time. Bhatiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Bhatiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhatiya from Surendranagar by train?

A: Bhatiya is approximately 298 kilometers (km) far from Surendranagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhatiya and Surendranagar everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Bhatiya and Surendranagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhatiya and Surendranagar station?

A: The fastest train from Bhatiya to Surendranagar is OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express which covers a distance of 298 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhatiya to Surendranagar Station?

A: The first train from Bhatiya to Surendranagar leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Bhatiya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhatiya to Surendranagar Station?

A: Bhatiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Bhatiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhatiya to Surendranagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59504 - OKHA - VIRAMGAM Fast Passenger 04:11 13:22 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 08:51 14:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 09:36 15:14 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 14:19 19:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
59208 - OKHA - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (via Rajkot) 16:28 01:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M
59548 - OKHA - AHMEDABAD Passenger 23:36 09:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M