calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhatiya and Rajkot Jn are approximately 181 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Bhatiya and Rajkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Bhatiya. The fastest train from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn is OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours time. Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhatiya from Rajkot Jn by train?

A: Bhatiya is approximately 181 kilometers (km) far from Rajkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhatiya and Rajkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Bhatiya and Rajkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhatiya and Rajkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn is OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Bhatiya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Station?

A: Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhatiya to Rajkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59504 - OKHA - VIRAMGAM Fast Passenger 04:11 09:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 08:51 12:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 09:36 13:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 14:19 17:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
59208 - OKHA - BHAVNAGAR Passenger (via Rajkot) 16:28 20:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
19252 - OKHA - SOMNATH Express 21:11 00:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
59548 - OKHA - AHMEDABAD Passenger 23:36 05:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
59552 - OKHA - RAJKOT Passenger 23:36 05:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M