calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Vasai Road

59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

BH 04:27 arrow BSR 13:36 9H :7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

BH 18:51 arrow BSR 02:59 8H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Vasai Road are approximately 293 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 64 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 293 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Vasai Road by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 293 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 64 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 293 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22928 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp 00:14 04:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 00:43 05:04 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
12902 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujrat SF Mail 01:02 05:06 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 01:18 05:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:27 07:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
09026 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 01:28 06:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 01:41 06:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 01:41 06:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 02:10 06:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 02:10 06:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 02:10 06:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 44M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 02:27 07:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 46M
22934 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 02:27 06:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 03:22 09:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 03:42 08:46 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 03:59 07:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:11 08:26 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 04:29 13:36 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 04:52 09:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 05:10 08:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
04817 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 05:27 11:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 05:52 10:37 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12934 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Karnavati SF Exp 07:37 11:46 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 07:52 11:56 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 07:52 11:56 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
22902 - UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 08:24 12:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 08:24 12:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12932 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT AC Double Decker Exp 08:34 12:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 08:51 13:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 09:02 13:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
12996 - UDAIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 09:02 13:26 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 09:18 13:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 09:22 13:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
11102 - GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) 09:42 14:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 10:03 14:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 56M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 10:50 18:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 11:45 18:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 12:15 16:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 12:15 16:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 12:15 16:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
11103 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 12:15 16:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 12:27 16:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 12:58 18:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 12M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 13:06 17:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:08 21:12 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
09028 - PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (Start 17 Oct) 16:22 20:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
22976 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:42 21:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12010 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Express 17:07 20:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 17:32 22:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 18:04 23:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
16209 - AJMER - MYSURU Express 18:04 23:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 18:53 02:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 19:00 00:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 19:00 00:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 19:00 00:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 19:43 00:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
09562 - OKHA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Start 15 Oct) 20:47 04:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 21:03 03:27 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 22:11 03:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
09066 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Nov 21 Only) 22:13 04:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
09064 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Nov 18 Only) 22:41 04:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Humsafar Express 22:54 03:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 41M
12928 - VADODARA - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:20 03:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 23:42 04:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M