calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 706 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 04:21 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 706 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 706 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 706 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 04:21 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 04:21 15:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 39M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 05:42 21:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 23M
19061 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 09:39 20:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 26M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 09:39 20:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 26M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Exp (Train number changed from 19061) 09:39 20:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 21M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 11:36 22:29 Irregular Ontime 10H 53M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 11:36 22:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 12:33 22:58 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:41 03:13 Irregular Ontime 12H 32M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 17:06 03:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 42M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 17:36 04:03 Mostly Ontime 10H 27M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 17:50 04:03 Mostly Ontime 10H 13M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 21:24 08:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 21:33 06:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M