calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Nagda Jn

Planning Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Nagda Jn are approximately 372 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn is PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 372 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn is PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12961 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE Avantika SF Express 00:06 06:22 Mostly Ontime 6H 16M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 05:42 14:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 09:02 15:11 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Exp (Train number changed from 19061) 09:39 15:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 09:39 15:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
19061 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 09:39 15:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 09:41 15:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 09:41 15:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 12:33 18:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:41 22:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 19M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 17:06 23:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 21:24 03:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 29M