calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Mumbai Central

59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

BH 04:27 arrow MMCT 15:00 10H :31M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

BH 18:51 arrow MMCT 04:35 9H :42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central are approximately 311 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 59 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Mumbai Central by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 311 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central everyday?

A: As many as 59 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22928 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp 00:14 05:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 00:43 06:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
12902 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujrat SF Mail 01:02 06:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
19708 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 01:18 06:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
19042 - GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:27 07:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 01:41 07:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 01:41 07:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 02:10 08:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 02:10 07:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 02:10 08:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
22934 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 02:27 07:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 02:27 08:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 03:42 09:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 03:59 08:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 04:11 09:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 04:29 15:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 04:52 10:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 05:10 09:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
04817 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 05:27 11:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 05:52 11:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
12934 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Karnavati SF Exp 07:37 12:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 07:52 12:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 07:52 11:56 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 08:24 13:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
22902 - UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 08:24 13:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 60M
12932 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT AC Double Decker Exp 08:34 13:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 26M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 08:51 13:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 09:02 14:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12996 - UDAIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 09:02 14:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 09:18 14:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 09:22 14:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
11102 - GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) 09:42 15:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 10:03 15:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 10:50 19:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 11:45 19:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 12:15 16:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 12:15 16:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
11103 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 12:15 16:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 12:20 17:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 12:27 17:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 12:58 19:42 Irregular Ontime 6H 44M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 13:06 18:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 59M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:08 22:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
19062 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:42 22:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
12010 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Express 17:07 21:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22976 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (Train number changed from 19062) 17:25 22:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 17:32 23:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 18:04 01:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
16209 - AJMER - MYSURU Express 18:04 01:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 18:53 04:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 42M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 19:00 01:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
11095 - AHMEDABAD - PUNE Ahimsa Express 19:00 01:31 Irregular Ontime 6H 31M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 19:00 01:31 Irregular Ontime 6H 31M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 19:43 01:31 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 21:03 04:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 17M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 22:11 04:47 Irregular Ontime 6H 36M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Humsafar Express 22:54 04:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12928 - VADODARA - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:20 04:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Exp 23:42 05:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M