calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Mathura Jn

Planning Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn are approximately 922 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn leaves at 05:42 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 922 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.440. Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 922 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 922 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn leaves at 05:42 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.440. Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 05:42 02:15 Mostly Ontime 20H 33M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Exp (Train number changed from 19061) 09:39 01:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 41M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 09:39 01:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 41M
19061 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 09:39 01:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 41M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 11:36 01:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 54M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 11:36 01:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 54M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 12:33 01:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 22M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:41 09:30 Irregular Ontime 18H 49M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 17:06 07:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 17:36 10:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 39M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 17:50 08:03 Mostly Ontime 14H 13M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 21:33 08:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M