calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Mahesana Jn

Planning Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Mahesana Jn are approximately 238 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Mahesana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn is TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Mahesana Jn by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 238 kilometers (km) far from Mahesana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mahesana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Mahesana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Mahesana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn is TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 4H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Mahesana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 00:21 05:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 00:21 05:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Aravali Express 01:43 06:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
16508 - KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR Express 03:41 09:06 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 03:41 09:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 04:43 09:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
22498 - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 16:16 20:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 16:41 21:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 16:46 21:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 17:36 22:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 17:36 22:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
04818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Special 17:52 22:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 19:12 23:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 19:12 23:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 19:12 23:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 20:11 01:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M