calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Dhrangdhra are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Dhrangdhra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra leaves at 04:43 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 11M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.200. Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Dhrangdhra by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Dhrangdhra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Dhrangdhra everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Dhrangdhra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Dhrangdhra station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra is MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra leaves at 04:43 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.200. Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Dhrangdhra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 04:43 10:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
19115 - DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express 20:02 01:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
22955 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express 22:52 04:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M