calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Dahod Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Dahod

12929 - VALSAD - DAHOD SF Intercity Express

BH 09:30 arrow DHD 13:25 3H:53M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bharuch Jn to Dahod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Dahod are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Dahod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Dahod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Dahod leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Dahod is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Bharuch Jn to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Dahod by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Dahod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Dahod everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Dahod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Dahod station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Dahod is MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Dahod Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Dahod leaves at 00:06 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Dahod Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Bharuch Jn to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Dahod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12961 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE Avantika SF Express 00:06 03:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
22901 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR SF Express 04:19 07:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 05:42 09:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 09:02 12:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
12929 - VALSAD - DAHOD SF Intercity Express 09:32 13:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 09:39 12:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 09:39 12:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 09:41 12:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 12:33 15:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:52 18:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 17:06 20:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 17:36 21:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 21:24 00:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
12995 - MUMBAI BANDRA - UDAIPUR CITY SF Express 21:24 00:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 21:33 00:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M