calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Bhusaval Jn

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

BH 22:09 arrow BSL 06:40 8H :29M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 394 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 394 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 394 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 394 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 03:14 11:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 51M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 07:52 15:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 10:39 18:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 60M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 17:38 00:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 70M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 20:06 03:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 20:54 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 20:54 03:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 20:54 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 21:15 04:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 21:38 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 21:38 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 22:11 06:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M