calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Bharatpur Jn

Planning Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Bharatpur Jn are approximately 888 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Bharatpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn leaves at 05:42 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) which covers a distance of 888 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.430. Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Bharatpur Jn by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 888 kilometers (km) far from Bharatpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Bharatpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Bharatpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Bharatpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) which covers a distance of 888 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn leaves at 05:42 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.430. Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Bharatpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 05:42 00:35 Mostly Ontime 18H 53M
19061 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 09:39 23:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 36M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 09:39 23:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 36M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Exp (Train number changed from 19061) 09:39 23:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 41M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 11:36 00:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 59M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 11:36 00:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 59M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 14:41 07:45 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 17:06 06:28 Mostly Ontime 13H 22M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 17:36 08:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 34M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 17:50 07:13 Mostly Ontime 13H 23M