calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bharuch Jn to Amalner Trains

Bharuch Jn arrow Amalner

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

BH 22:09 arrow AN 04:58 6H :47M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bharuch Jn to Amalner Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bharuch Jn and Amalner are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bharuch Jn to Amalner and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bharuch Jn and Amalner every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bharuch Jn to Amalner leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn. The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Amalner is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours time. Bharuch Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Bharuch Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bharuch Jn from Amalner by train?

A: Bharuch Jn is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Amalner by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Amalner everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bharuch Jn and Amalner station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bharuch Jn and Amalner station?

A: The fastest train from Bharuch Jn to Amalner is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bharuch Jn to Amalner Station?

A: The first train from Bharuch Jn to Amalner leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Bharuch Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bharuch Jn to Amalner Station?

A: Bharuch Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Bharuch Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bharuch Jn to Amalner Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 03:14 09:14 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 07:52 13:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 46M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 10:39 16:37 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 17:38 23:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 20:54 01:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 20:54 02:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 21:15 02:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 17M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 21:38 02:57 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 22:11 04:58 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M