calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Tenali Jn

Planning Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Tenali Jn are approximately 969 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bhadrakh and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special which covers a distance of 969 Kilometers in approximately 15H 47M hours time. Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 969 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special which covers a distance of 969 Kilometers in approximately 15H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 17:04 Mostly Ontime 16H 20M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 02:32 21:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:07 20:59 Mostly Ontime 16H 52M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 20:44 Mostly Ontime 16H 22M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 18:05 09:52 Mostly Delayed 15H 47M