calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Samalkot Jn

07150 - KAMAKHYA - SECUNDERABAD Special

BHC 06:35 arrow SLO 19:58 13H :21M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

BHC 23:03 arrow SLO 10:13 11H :8M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Samalkot Jn are approximately 738 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bhadrakh and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 738 Kilometers in approximately 11H 80M hours time. Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 738 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 738 Kilometers in approximately 11H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 13:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 02:32 16:28 Mostly Delayed 13H 56M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special (Start 31 Aug) 03:17 16:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 03:42 14:51 Mostly Delayed 11H 90M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:07 16:14 Mostly Ontime 12H 70M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 16:34 Mostly Ontime 12H 12M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 04:45 17:00 Irregular Ontime 12H 15M
07150 - KAMAKHYA - SECUNDERABAD Special 06:37 19:58 Mostly Delayed 13H 21M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 11:37 23:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 15:20 03:19 Mostly Delayed 11H 59M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 16:37 04:19 Mostly Ontime 11H 42M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 17:15 06:44 Mostly Ontime 13H 29M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 18:05 05:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 23:05 10:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 23:05 10:13 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M