calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Rajamundry

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

BHC 21:18 arrow RJY 09:55 12H :35M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

BHC 23:03 arrow RJY 11:02 11H :57M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Rajamundry are approximately 788 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Bhadrakh and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 788 Kilometers in approximately 11H 36M hours time. Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Rajamundry by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 788 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 788 Kilometers in approximately 11H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 13:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 46M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 02:32 17:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 48M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 03:17 19:23 Mostly Delayed 16H 60M
02514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Special 03:17 19:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 03:42 15:51 Mostly Delayed 12H 90M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 03:42 15:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 56M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:07 17:14 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 04:22 17:29 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 17:28 Mostly Ontime 13H 60M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:22 17:44 Mostly Ontime 13H 22M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:22 17:29 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 04:45 18:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 05:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 18:38 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 05:30 18:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 11:37 00:29 Mostly Ontime 12H 52M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 15:20 04:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
22849 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express 16:37 05:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 33M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 16:37 04:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 18M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 17:15 08:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
82841 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha SPL (Start 03 Jan) 17:30 05:22 Mostly Delayed 11H 52M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 17:30 05:22 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 18:05 06:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
12841 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express 19:07 06:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 36M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:25 08:51 Irregular Ontime 12H 26M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 20:25 08:51 Mostly Ontime 12H 26M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 20:25 08:51 Irregular Ontime 12H 26M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 21:20 09:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 23:05 11:02 Irregular Ontime 11H 57M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 23:05 11:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M