calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Puri Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Puri

58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger

BHC 07:28 arrow PURI 15:30 7H :57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Puri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Puri are approximately 206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Puri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Bhadrakh and Puri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Puri leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Puri is KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours time. Bhadrakh to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Bhadrakh to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Puri by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 206 kilometers (km) far from Puri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Puri everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Puri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Puri station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Puri is KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 206 Kilometers in approximately 3H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Puri Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Puri leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Puri Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Bhadrakh to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Puri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18409 - HOWRAH - PURI Sri Jagannath Express 00:17 04:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 01:20 05:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12881 - HOWRAH - PURI Garib Rath Express 01:37 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12895 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 01:37 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12887 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 01:37 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22835 - SHALIMAR - PURI Weekly SF Express 01:37 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 02:07 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12837 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 02:52 07:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
15644 - KAMAKHYA - PURI Weekly Express 03:42 07:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
03101 - SEALDAH - PURI AC SF Express (Oct 05 Only) 04:45 09:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
08037 - SHALIMAR - PURI AC Special 05:02 10:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger 07:33 15:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 57M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 08:12 12:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12821 - HOWRAH - PURI Dhauli SF Express 10:37 14:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 12:50 16:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12277 - KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express 18:37 22:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
18450 - PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express 22:52 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
15640 - KAMAKHYA - PURI Express 22:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
22889 - DIGHA - PURI Samudra Kanya SF Express 22:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 22:52 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
08404 - SANTRAGACHI - PURI Special (Start 06 April) 23:07 04:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M