calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Ongole Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Ongole

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

BHC 21:18 arrow OGL 14:25 17H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

BHC 23:03 arrow OGL 16:09 17H :4M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Ongole are approximately 1076 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bhadrakh and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Ongole leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 1076 Kilometers in approximately 16H 90M hours time. Bhadrakh to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.480. Bhadrakh to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Ongole by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 1076 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 1076 Kilometers in approximately 16H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Ongole leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Ongole Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.480. Bhadrakh to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 18:34 Mostly Ontime 17H 32M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 02:32 23:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 38M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 03:17 00:50 Mostly Delayed 21H 33M
06018 - ASANSOL - COIMBATORE Special 03:17 00:50 Mostly Delayed 21H 33M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 03:42 20:44 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:07 22:30 Mostly Ontime 18H 23M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 22:19 Mostly Ontime 17H 57M
06057 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 17 Oct) 04:45 23:43 Irregular Ontime 18H 58M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 15:20 09:09 Mostly Delayed 17H 49M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 16:37 09:59 Mostly Ontime 17H 22M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 17:30 09:39 Mostly Ontime 16H 90M
06009 - SANTRAGACHI - PUDUCHERRY Special 18:05 11:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:25 14:19 Mostly Delayed 17H 54M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 20:25 14:19 Mostly Ontime 17H 54M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 21:20 14:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 23:05 16:09 Irregular Ontime 17H 40M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 23:05 16:09 Mostly Ontime 17H 40M