calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Trains

Bhadrakh arrow New Alipurduar

07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special

BHC 06:08 arrow NOQ 01:43 19H :33M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and New Alipurduar are approximately 1003 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Bhadrakh and New Alipurduar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1003 Kilometers in approximately 17H 44M hours time. Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.300. Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from New Alipurduar by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 1003 kilometers (km) far from New Alipurduar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and New Alipurduar everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Bhadrakh and New Alipurduar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and New Alipurduar station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1003 Kilometers in approximately 17H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Station?

A: Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.300. Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to New Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 05:30 00:18 Irregular Ontime 18H 48M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:30 00:18 Irregular Ontime 18H 48M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 05:30 00:18 Mostly Ontime 18H 48M
07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special 06:10 01:43 Mostly Delayed 19H 33M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 07:47 07:28 Mostly Delayed 23H 41M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 08:57 02:41 Irregular Ontime 17H 44M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 18:30 15:30 Irregular Ontime 21H 00M