calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Midnapore Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Midnapore

Planning Bhadrakh to Midnapore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Midnapore are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Midnapore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Bhadrakh and Midnapore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Midnapore leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Midnapore is PURI - KAMAKHYA Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours time. Bhadrakh to Midnapore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Bhadrakh to Midnapore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Midnapore by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Midnapore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Midnapore everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Midnapore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Midnapore station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Midnapore is PURI - KAMAKHYA Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Midnapore Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Midnapore leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Midnapore Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Midnapore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Bhadrakh to Midnapore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Midnapore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 05:30 08:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 07:47 12:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 14:45 18:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 16:40 20:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 18:30 21:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 18:30 21:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
18449 - PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express 18:30 21:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M