calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Mecheda Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Mecheda

58004 - BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger

BHC 04:35 arrow MCA 09:59 5H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger

BHC 17:00 arrow MCA 23:49 6H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Mecheda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Mecheda are approximately 235 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Mecheda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Bhadrakh and Mecheda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Mecheda leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Mecheda is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 235 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours time. Bhadrakh to Mecheda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Mecheda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Mecheda by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 235 kilometers (km) far from Mecheda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Mecheda everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Mecheda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Mecheda station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Mecheda is YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 235 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Mecheda Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Mecheda leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Mecheda Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Mecheda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Mecheda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Mecheda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 01:45 04:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
18410 - PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express 02:30 06:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
58004 - BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 04:35 09:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 08:57 12:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 10:40 14:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger 17:05 23:49 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M